OUR DATA IS UPDATED DAILY SNOOP ANONYMOUSLY PURCHASE SECURELY DOWNLOAD IMMEDIATELY
A - Z DIRECTORSA - Z COMPANIESFAQ & GLOSSARYCUSTOMER SERVICES & SUPPORT

Director ReportsCompany Reports
& Monitoring
Companies House
Filed Documents
FREE Directory Listing
& Business Websites
Discounts
Pricing & Accounts
Control Panel New SearchYour ArchiveYour AlertsLog In
Your Basket
0 ITEMS - £0.00
View Basket: CheckOut
 
Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy

Snoop4 is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy online. This statement sets out our Privacy Policy and explains what we do with the personal information that we collect from our users. Please read the following to understand our views and practices regarding personal information. If you have any questions or concerns regarding this statement, you should contact us using the details given at the end of this statement.

Please note that this Policy applies only to Snoop4 branded websites and not to the web sites of other organisations to which we provide links. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of such third party sites and you should make your own enquiries in respect of them.

Consent
You signify your consent to our collecting and using your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy by your use of this website. We shall keep a regular update copy of this Privacy Statement on our website.

What information do we collect about you?
Snoop4 requires that customers supply personal information, including name and e-mail address in order for us to perform various services (like providing our Snoop4 subscription service). Some of the information requested is voluntary; compulsory fields are clearly marked on the registration form. On occasions, Snoop4 may also collect additional personal information from subscribers in optional competitions or survey and feedback forms.

Clearly, the better that we know you, the better that we can tailor our services to meet your needs, but we will limit the collection and use of your information to the minimum required to deliver, develop and improve our services to you, which includes advising you about our products, services and other opportunities and administering our business.

IP addresses and cookies
A cookie is a piece of information that is stored on your computer's hard drive by your web browser. When you register for the Snoop4 employs a cookie to recognise subscribers and their access privileges on the site. If you choose not to receive cookies, you may not be able to access all of the features on the web site.

Snoop4 also logs IP addresses, or the location of your computer on the Internet, for systems administration and troubleshooting purposes. We may log IP addresses to track a user's session. Your browser lets us know the type of computer and operating system being used.

Third Party Advertising
The advertisements appearing on this website are delivered to you, on our behalf, by our Web advertising partner. Information about your visit to this site, such as number of times you have viewed an advertisement (but not your name, address, or any other personal information), is used to serve ads to you on this site.

Third Party Cookies
In the course of serving advertisements to this site, our third-party advertiser may place or recognize an unique cookie on your browser, but it will not collect any personally identifiable information about you.

How is this information used?
We may carry out statistical analysis of user behaviour in order to measure consumer interest in the various areas of the site (for product development purposes) and to inform advertisers as to how many consumers have seen their advertising.

For purposes of credit administration, verification and risk management, we may exchange information about you with reputable reference sources.

Using the e-mail addresses provided at registration, Snoop4 periodically sends promotional e-mail to its users with information about services offered by Snoop4 and its advertisers, including third party product and service providers.

Opt Out
When first registering you can opt-in to receiving direct marketing about Snoop4 and third party products and services.

If you subsequently decide you do not want your details used for these purposes, please send a blank e-mail to: No_emails@Snoop4.co.uk if you do not want Snoop4 to e-mail you with details of our other products and services which may be of interest, and No_emails3@Snoop4.co.uk if you do not want Snoop4 to email you with details of third party products. If you do not want your postal details used for either of these purposes, e-mail dataprotection@Snoop4.co.uk with your request.

We are only able to unsubscribe you with with reference to the e-mail address you use, not by your name. We do not send out automatic notifications to subscribers confirming that they have been opted out once they have used these opt out e-mail addresses.

Upon request, Snoop4 shall remove any subscriber (and related personal information) from our database. This may, however, result in your subscription being cancelled, as we require a minimum amount of information to set up and administer your account.

We reserve the right to contact you via post, e-mail or telephone solely in relation to the administration of your account.

Snoop4 reserves the right to access and disclose individually identifiable information to comply with applicable laws, court orders and lawful government and regulatory requests, to operate its systems properly, and/or to protect itself and its users.

We reserve the right to sell the database of our subscribers (including personal data relating to you) to a third party if we sell, assign or transfer the assets of our company.

Please note that we may need to export personal data outside the European Economic Area, but where we will do this we will ensure that data subjects are offered similar data protection to the regime operating in the United Kingdom.

How do we protect your information?
When you register for our services, we offer the use of a secure server. The secure server software encrypts the information (e.g. credit card details) that you input before it is transmitted to us. In addition we have strict security and confidentiality procedures covering the storage and disclosure of your information in order to safeguard it, to prevent unauthorised access and to comply with the UK Data Protection Act 1998. Specifically, we shall permit only authorised employees, who are trained in the proper handling of customer information, to have access to that information. Employees who violate our Privacy Policy are subject to our usual disciplinary procedures.

Whenever we hire other organisations to provide support services, as agents or contractors, we shall require them to conform to our privacy standards and to allow us to audit them for compliance.

Furthermore, while we do our best to protect your personal information, Snoop4 cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information that you transmit to us. You are responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your passwords and/or any account information. Please be careful and responsible whenever you are online.
   
Find a Company
and/or Director
      Reports Available
Director & Shareholder Reports
Individual Director Basic Report
Individual Director Risk Factor Report
Full Individual Director Report Report
Company Director Report
Company Director PLUS Report
Insolvency & Bankruptcy Check Report
Company Reports
Express Credit Report
Full Business Report
Know Your Customer Report
Company Outline Report
Document Images
Non Ltd Company Information Report
Trading Name Insolvency & Bankruptcy Check Report
 Home >  Refunds and Delivery >  About Us >  Companies House >  Site Map >  Privacy Policy >  Copyright Snoop4 2011 © SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment