OUR DATA IS UPDATED DAILY SNOOP ANONYMOUSLY PURCHASE SECURELY DOWNLOAD IMMEDIATELY
A - Z DIRECTORSA - Z COMPANIESFAQ & GLOSSARYCUSTOMER SERVICES & SUPPORT

Director ReportsCompany Reports
& Monitoring
Companies House
Filed Documents
FREE Directory Listing
& Business Websites
Discounts
Pricing & Accounts
Control Panel New SearchYour ArchiveYour AlertsLog In
Your Basket
0 ITEMS - £0.00
View Basket: CheckOut
 
Samples
International Report Type 2 Sample
Find an EU Company
European Reports
European Type 1
European Type 2
European Type 3
 
 
International Report Type 2
STMICROELECTRONICS BELGIUM Reg Num 423870501
Country :- Belgium
If you need to use a translation service, please click on the link below for a FREE translation.
Translate
Translate
STMICROELECTRONICS BELGIUM Reg No. 423870501
Today's Credit limit: N/A
Today's Score: 5
(in a statistical distribution from 0 incl. to 20 excl., the middle profile is situated at 9.6 = global average, monthly controlled and maintained)
Score BandsTailored Score Guide
0-6High risk.
7-12Average to normal risk.
13-20Low risk.
CCJ's and Legal Proceedings Go to top of page
Judgements
None
Protests
None
Key FilingsGo to top of page
Date of Publication Instrument Description
04/10/2002122771Delegation of authority
04/10/2002122771Withdrawal of authority
27/07/2002216Change of official corporate name
Company IdentificationGo to top of page
Company Identification
Previous Name:ALCATEL MICROELECTRONICS
Previous Address:Westerring 15 9700 OUDENAARDE
Trading Address:Excelsiorlaan 44 46 1930 ZAVENTEM
Telephone:055/33.22.11
Fax:055/31.81.12
SIC Codes: [ 32200] Manuf TV, radio transmitters, telephones
[ 32200] Manuf TV, radio transmitters, telephones
[ 32100] Manufacture of electronic components
[ 32100] Manufacture of electronic components
Bankers:KBC BANK
Accout Code:443-9000801-83
Date Accounts Lodged:31/12/2001
Last Modification in the T.R. E.C.N:23/12/2002
Incorporation Date:25/03/1983
Former Legal Form:-
Vat Liability:YES
Enterprise No:423870501
Trade clerks Office:Bruxelles-Brussel
T.R. No:588235
EAN Location Number:5499754763500
Language:Dutch
Principal Activities:Manufacture of electronic components
Capital Date:23/07/2002
Authorised Capital:87,049,000.00
Issued Capital:87,049,000.00
Capital Date:31/12/2001
Authorised Capital:4,049,000.00
Issued Capital:4,049,000.00
Number of Employees:587
OwnershipGo to top of page
Shareholders
None
All immediate subsidiaries
 
Business Name(%) directlyNumber of shares(%) indirectlyBalance sheets of
MIETEC FRANCE SAS99.960.00249931/12/2001
Key Financial DataGo to top of page
Date of Accounts31/12/200131/12/200031/12/1999
Currency
Turnover350,304,000.00620,496,000.00228,803,120.48
Pre-Tax Profit0.0023,980,000.0014,101,472.73
Operating Profit0.0019,472,000.0010,060,882.64
Creditors---
Total Liabilities225,482,000.00380,259,000.00212,540,065.79
Working capital---
Directors Go to top of page
Name Function
DANNEELS JOHANManaging Director
DIERCKX RUDOLFAdministrator
FERRO CARLOAdministrator
FONTAN BERNARDAdministrator
STOFFEL FABIENNEAdministrator
VARIN JOELAdministrator
GUIBERT FRANCOISAdministrator
ALCATEL BELLPartner
DANNEELS JOHANDecision-maker
MARTIN PEDRO-LUISDecision-maker
BHAGWAT MUKUNDDecision-maker
VAN ACOLEYEN JANDecision-maker
MATTHEUS WALTER HENDRIK ANNADecision-maker
SENNESAEL KRISDecision-maker
EISELE HARTMUTDecision-maker
DE FRAEYE PAULDecision-maker
MOURET VINCENTDecision-maker
VERHAMME CDecision-maker
OIVIER CHRISTIANDecision-maker
HILLEWAERT JDecision-maker
CLOETENS LDecision-maker
SCHUTZ ERICDecision-maker
VAN PRAET CARLODecision-maker
DELMOTTE JOHNNYRepresentative/Auditor
DELOITTE & PARTNERS BEDRIJFSREVISOREN / REVISEURS D'ENTREPRISESAuditor
Report Generated: January 02, 2004 at GMT 14:56 ICC Information Ltd Go to top of page
 
   
 Home >  Refunds and Delivery >  About Us >  Companies House >  Site Map >  Privacy Policy >  Copyright Snoop4 2011 SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment