OUR DATA IS UPDATED DAILY SNOOP ANONYMOUSLY PURCHASE SECURELY DOWNLOAD IMMEDIATELY
A - Z DIRECTORSA - Z COMPANIESFAQ & GLOSSARYCUSTOMER SERVICES & SUPPORT

Director ReportsCompany Reports
& Monitoring
Companies House
Filed Documents
FREE Directory Listing
& Business Websites
Discounts
Pricing & Accounts
Control Panel New SearchYour ArchiveYour AlertsLog In
Your Basket
0 ITEMS - £0.00
View Basket: CheckOut
 
Samples
International Report Type 3 Sample
Find an EU Company
European Reports
European Type 1
European Type 2
European Type 3
 
 
International Report Type 3
GRAYDON HOLDING N.V. Reg Num 000715861
Country :- Netherlands
Credit DecisionGo to top of page
If you need to use a translation service, please click on the link below for a FREE translation.
Translate
Translate
GRAYDON HOLDING N.V. Company No. 000715861
Today's Credit Limit:EUR  5,000,000
Today's Score:
4
G Score: 74
Z Score: 533
Credit Risk: Average
Advice: The maximum credit for this company exceeds Euro 5.000.000,=. We believe the company to be good for all commitments. which are incurred.
Score BandsScore Guide
1Caution. High Risk Potential.
2 - 3Caution. Moderate Risk Potential. Measured Exposure.
4Normal. Limited Risk Potential. Normal Terms.
5Confidence. Low Risk Potential.
8Unclassified Risk.
9In Liquidation, or are no longer trading.
Guide
The Dutch rating system ranges from 1, indicating a high risk to 5, the lowest risk. A rating of 8 indicates an unclassified risk(risk unknown), used on brand new companies as an example. A rating of 9 is used for companies who are in liquidation, or are no longer trading. The amount advised is a recommended maximum credit exposure at any one time. Exchange Rate as at 04/07/03. 1 GBP = Euro 1.45, 1 USD = Euro 0.88
Payment Data
Credit Facility: Subject company does not dispose of credit facilities.
Credit Amount:
Credit Security:
Credit used:
CCJ's and Legal Proceedings Go to top of page
Business Calamity
None
Other Calamity
None
Company IdentificationGo to top of page
Company Identification
Trading Name:GRAYDON HOLDING N.V.
Trading Address:00260 HULLENBERGWEG AMSTERDAM ZUIDOOST 1101BV
Telephone Number:020-5679760
Fax Number:020-6913520
Chamber of Commerce Number:331894090000
Chamber of Commerce City:Amsterdam
VAT Number:NL001425997B01
ISO Standard:
Web Site Address:http://www.graydon-group.com/
Email Address:info@graydon-group.com
Main NACE Code:748711
Secondary NACE Code:748712
Main SBI Code:8491Trade inquire and debt-collector agency
Secondary SBI Code:
Bankers:
495951285
ABN AMRO Bank N.V.
AMSTERDAM
Incorporation Date:02/09/1986
Incorporated at:AMSTERDAM
Company Responsible for Filing Accounts:GRAYDON HOLDING N.V.
Company Number:000715861
Latest Filed Accounts Date:-
Accounts Reference Date:31/12/2000
Account Status:D
Legal Form:Public limited Company
Legal Form Since:22/09/1986
Previous Legal From:
Number of Employees50
Number of Concern Employees5500
Import Markets
Export Markets
Issued Capital:EUR1500000
Mortgages, Charges and SatisfactionsGo to top of page
Details of Mortgage Charges (1 of 1)
Owned Real Estate:Rented
Mortgaged: No
Mortgaged Amount:
OwnershipGo to top of page
Holding and Ultimate Holding Company
Ultimate Holding Company: - 
Holding Company: - 
Share Capital Structure
Social Capital:EUR  5,000,000
Previous Social Capital:EUR  4,537,802
Paid Capital:EUR  1,500,000
Previous Paid Capital:EUR  1,361,341
Issued Capital:EUR  1,500,000
Previous Issued Capital:EUR  1,361,341
Shareholders
Shareholder Name & Address: %Held
NCM HOLDING N.V.
AMSTERDAM
45.00
COFACE SA
PARIJS
27.50
HERMES BETEILIGUNGEN GMBH
HAMBURG
27.50
All Immediate Subsidiaries
Name & Address:Chamber of Commerce Number
MARKTSELECT B.V.
00026 DIEMERHOF DIEMEN 1100DL The Netherlands
000459618
GRAYDON CREDITLINK B.V.
00026 DIEMERHOF DIEMEN 1100DL The Netherlands
000485562
GRAYDON NEDERLAND B.V.
00026 DIEMERHOF DIEMEN 1100DL The Netherlands
000501924
KISYS KREDIET INFORMATIE SYSTEMEN B.V.
00026 DIEMERHOF DIEMEN 1100DL The Netherlands
000514654
GRAYDON UK LTD
00026 DIEMERHOF DIEMEN 1100DL The Netherlands
000818384
GRAYDON BELGIUM NV
00026 DIEMERHOF DIEMEN 1100DL The Netherlands
000898826
Franchises
None
Detailed Financials Go to top of page
Profit and Loss Account
Date of Accounts31/12/200231/12/200131/12/2000
CurrencyEUREUREUR
Turnover58,099,00054,103,00050,240,000
Net Turnover58,099,00054,103,00050,240,000
Total Charges46,110,00043,908,00044,011,000
Financial Income352,000537,000968,000
Financial Charges37,000159,000103,000
Reserve---
Operating Profit11,989,00010,195,0006,229,000
Interest Payable37,000159,000103,000
Thirds Interest (365,000) 30,00020,000
Pre-tax Profit315,000378,000865,000
Profit after Tax8,146,0007,035,0005,091,000
Weighed after Taxes---
Net Result7,781,0007,065,0005,111,000
Balance Sheet
Date of Accounts31/12/200231/12/200131/12/2000
CurrencyEUREUREUR
Tangible Fixed Assets4,700,0004,712,0004,040,000
Intangible Fixed Assets7,600,0007,279,0006,996,000
Other Intermediate Assets658,0001,058,0001,058,000
Stocks144,000314,000541,000
Debtors33,342,00030,719,00028,647,000
Trade Debtors17,793,00015,300,00014,659,000
Short Term Investments---
Other Current Assets15,405,00015,105,00013,447,000
Transitional Assets---
Total Assets46,300,00043,768,00040,741,000
Shareholders Funds18,673,00011,170,00011,137,000
Provisions2,101,0001,760,0002,484,000
Long Term Loans---
Short Term Loans25,526,00030,838,00027,120,000
Thirds Interest---
Equalisation Accounts---
Transitional Liabilities---
Capital Employed7,816,000 (119,000) 1,527,000
Cash Flow
Date of Accounts31/12/200231/12/200131/12/2000
CurrencyEUREUREUR
Cash Flow From Operations17,547,00016,267,00014,577,000
Account Notes
Date of Accounts31/12/200231/12/200131/12/2000
CurrencyEUREUREUR
Depreciation9,766,0009,202,0009,466,000
Detailed Ratios - Sector ComparisonsGo to top of page
Ratios Indicating Ability to Pay
Ratio31/12/200031/12/200131/12/2002
Acid Test10398130
Current Liquidity10599130
Ratios Indicating Payment Profile
Ratio31/12/200031/12/200131/12/2002
Net Turnover / Stocks92861723040346
Ratios Indicating Performance
Ratio31/12/200031/12/200131/12/2002
Operating Profit / Total Assets152823292589
Net Result / Shareholders Funds458963244166
Ratios - Turnover
Ratio31/12/200031/12/200131/12/2002
Total Capital Employed303(21)1345
Net Turnover / Total Assets123123125
Ratios - Gearing
Ratio31/12/200031/12/200131/12/2002
Shareholders Funds / Total Assets273325524033
Net Turnover / Shareholders Funds451484311
Ratios - Other
Ratio31/12/200031/12/200131/12/2002
Total Capital Employed / Total Assets374(27)1688
Shareholders Funds / Intangible Assets9208856014410
Operating Profit / Net Turnover123918842063
Directors Go to top of page
Director
Name:L.J. QUIST
Appointment Date:15/03/1989
Occupation / Function:managing director
Authority:Sole signature
Director
Name:LA D.A.M.F. MORIN
Appointment Date:01/05/2003
Occupation / Function:commissioner
Authority:
Director
Name:I.D. SEPERS
Appointment Date:04/04/2003
Occupation / Function:commissioner
Authority:Unauthorised
Director
Name:P. INGENLATH
Appointment Date:02/04/2002
Occupation / Function:commissioner
Authority:Unauthorised
Director
Name:J.G.M.K. KUTTER
Appointment Date:01/06/1999
Occupation / Function:commissioner
Authority:Unauthorised
Director
Name:H. JENSEN
Appointment Date:01/01/1993
Occupation / Function:commissioner
Authority:Unauthorised
Director
Name:J.L.A.G. CAZES
Appointment Date:01/03/1991
Occupation / Function:commissioner
Authority:Unauthorised
Report Generated: January 02, 2004 at GMT 15:31 ICC Information Ltd Go to top of page
 
   
 Home >  Refunds and Delivery >  About Us >  Companies House >  Site Map >  Privacy Policy >  Copyright Snoop4 2011 SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment