OUR DATA IS UPDATED DAILY SNOOP ANONYMOUSLY PURCHASE SECURELY DOWNLOAD IMMEDIATELY
A - Z DIRECTORSA - Z COMPANIESFAQ & GLOSSARYCUSTOMER SERVICES & SUPPORT

Director ReportsCompany Reports
& Monitoring
Companies House
Filed Documents
FREE Directory Listing
& Business Websites
Discounts
Pricing & Accounts
Control Panel New SearchYour ArchiveYour AlertsLog In
Your Basket
0 ITEMS - £0.00
View Basket: CheckOut
 
Samples
International Report Type 3 Sample
Find an EU Company
European Reports
European Type 1
European Type 2
European Type 3
 
 
International Report Type 3
ORT Reg Num 301853032
Country :- France
Credit DecisionGo to top of page
If you need to use a translation service, please click on the link below for a FREE translation.
Translate
Translate
ORT RCS No. 301853032
Today's Credit Limit:Euros  150,000 -
Today's Score:
H 15*
Legal Proceedings:
None
*H=Belonging to a foreign group 
Score BandsScore Guide
1 to 6High risk.
7 to 12Average risk.
13 to 20Low risk.
Credit Score Trend
july 2003No or almost no risk
january 2003No or almost no risk
july 2002No or almost no risk
Headlines
Last Update:17 january 2004
SEREFAC Guarantee: Yes
Cash:good
Profitability:excellent
Commitments:respected
Payments:regular
Defaults:none
Subject History:favourable
Comments
The 2002 turnover of 42 667 852 Euros (over a period of 12 months) denotes a decrease of -6,62 % compared to the previous financial year, inferior to the average growth in the sector (6,22 %).

From it can be drawn a net income of 3 490 516 Euros rising by 27,43 % during the period concerned.

The total of the balance sheet of 48 769 349 Euros is composed of up to 61,63 % of the fixed assets and up to 37,66 % of the circulating assets.

The turnover of 0,87 assets is falling relative to the financial year; this turnover is below the average of 1,05.

With financial independence of 55,20 % the company has global liabilities amounting to 14 902 808 Euros, with financial debts representing 4,18 % of all liabilities.

They generate financial costs of up to 5,22 % of the EBITDA (Earning Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortisation), compared to a sector-based average of 1,00 %.

The self-financing capacity is of 7 744 495 Euros, i.e. 18,15 % of the turnover for an average of 0,97 %.

Key FilingsGo to top of page
Key Filings
19/06/2002modification of the legal status
19/06/2002modification of the representatives
19/06/2002modification of activity
28/06/2001modification of registered capital
23/02/2001modification of the representatives
CCJ's and Legal Proceedings Go to top of page
 
Tax Arrears:0
Date of Last Protest:-
Total Amount:0  Euros
Company IdentificationGo to top of page
Company Identification
Trading Address:Château de Sens, 37210 ROCHECORBON
Telephone Number:0247626262
Fax Number:0247525281
NIC Number:00011
SIC Code:724Z - Data base activities
Bankers:CL CA 37 TOURS BNP
Auditors:
Daniel HAMEL
Jean-Yves LEHUJEUR
Eric TOFFART
Jean-Paul LAMAIN
Incorporation Date:25/07/1973
Issued Capital:5,337,500Euros
Company is:5710 - Public limited joint-stock company
Trading Category:Direct owner-operator
Number of Employees:259
Principal Activities:production et mise en oeuvre de toutes banques, bases de donnés et toutes prestations de services liées ; documentation générale sur tout sujet. Renseignements commerciaux, recherche de débouchés, organisation, gestion et études financières, assistance et recouvrement de créances .
Number of Branches:8
RC Number:73B00172
OwnershipGo to top of page
Shareholders
Registered Shareholders:1
 
Name and AddressNumber% Held
REUTERS INFORMATIONS ENTREPRISES428103006100
Detailed Financials Go to top of page
Profit and Loss
Date of Accounts31/12/200231/12/200131/12/2000
Number of Months121212
CurrencyEurosEurosEuros
Turnover42,667,85245,694,68540,210,244
Cost of Sales362,88540,318149,522
test---
Gross Profit42,667,85245,694,68540,210,244
Operating Profit3,490,5162,739,06461,995
Gross Trading Income4,713,3291,827,202(405,379)
Net Income3,490,5162,739,06461,995
Pre-Tax Profit5,673,8062,721,75688,123
Financial Cost362,88540,318149,522
Total Purchase22,353,17327,021,43524,696,271
Production42,667,85245,382,58940,254,637
Commercial Margin(5,429)(7,700)(9,009)
E.B.I.T.D.A.6,954,3144,012,0172,743,085
Fixed Assets30,057,60625,594,73419,498,210
Value Added20,314,67918,361,15415,558,366
Balance Sheet
Date of Accounts31/12/200231/12/200131/12/2000
Number of Months121212
CurrencyEurosEurosEuros
Current Assets18,367,48217,548,58322,574,983
Total Assets48,769,34943,443,76642,866,167
Intangible Fixed Assets806,5161,430,2962,358,789
Trade Creditors8,279,1065,929,0393,958,257
Trade Debtors13,578,81813,777,99016,059,301
Debts14,902,80811,666,8699,624,023
Investments20,081,46913,958,65710,907,290
Working Capital(727,377)(817,725)6,844,168
Cash4,788,6613,770,5916,158,177
Other Debts515,003713,149241,131
Share Capital and Reserves5,337,5005,337,5005,335,716
Stocks00312,097
Tangible Fixed Assets9,169,62010,205,7796,232,132
Tax4,068,9684,954,6633,946,165
Adjustment Accounts344,260300,448792,974
Risk Provisions461,027508,4171,060,825
Shareholders Funds26,922,60824,268,59224,258,747
Account Notes
Date of Accounts31/12/200231/12/200131/12/2000
Number of Months121212
CurrencyEurosEurosEuros
Employees Remuneration12,818,77913,206,15411,668,270
Number of Employees259296299
Exports4,005,794441,6173,788,404
Short and Long Term Loans---
Cashflow
Date of Accounts31/12/200231/12/200131/12/2000
Number of Months121212
CurrencyEurosEurosEuros
Cashflow from Operations7,744,4957,352,0753,655,442
Gross Cashflow7,730,4986,732,5344,492,223
Detailed Ratios - Sector ComparisonsGo to top of page
Ratios Indicating Ability to Pay
Ratio31/12/200231/12/200131/12/2000
E.B.I.T.D.A. / Sales (%)16.30--
Net Profit / Sales (%)8.18--
Gross Profit / Sales (%)13.30--
Interest / Sales (%)0.850.090.37

Sector ComparisonIndustry Averages
 LowerMedianUpper
E.B.I.T.D.A. / Sales (%)-9.110.478.78
Net Profit / Sales (%)-26.98-1.645.99
Gross Profit / Sales (%)-16.28-2.925.96
Interest / Sales (%)0.090.251.90
Ratios Indicating Payment Profile
Ratio31/12/200231/12/200131/12/2000
Interest Expenses / E.B.I.T.D.A. (%)5.221.005.45
Cash Flow / Sales18.15--
Net Income / Sales8.18--
Days Sales Outstanding (DSO)101.1195.50119.23
Days Purchases Outstanding (DSO)111.4866.0548.24

Sector ComparisonIndustry Averages
 LowerMedianUpper
Cash Flow / Sales-18.040.9716.09
Net Income / Sales-26.98-1.645.99
Ratios Indicating Performance
Ratio31/12/200231/12/200131/12/2000
Production (%)100.00--

Sector ComparisonIndustry Averages
 LowerMedianUpper
Production99.80100.00100.27
Ratios - Turnover
Ratio31/12/200231/12/200131/12/2000
Cost of Sales / Turnover (%)0.850.090.37
Profit after Tax / Turnover (%)8.18--
Profit / Total Assets (%)25.2212.508.27
Sales / Total Assets (%)0.871.050.94
Ratios - Gearing
Ratio31/12/200231/12/200131/12/2000
Cash (T.O. days)39.6229.1552.82
Financial Debt to Total Liabilities (%)4.18.163.45
Long Term Debt / Cash Flow (years)0.25-0.33
Shareholders Funds / Total Assets55.2055.8656.59
Working Capital (T.O. days)--63.04
Working Capital Needs (T.O. days)-45.75-35.6010.22
Working Capital Ratio (Nb)0.980.971.36
Ratios - Employee
Ratio31/12/200231/12/200131/12/2000
Wages / Sales30.04--

Sector ComparisonIndustry Averages
 LowerMedianUpper
Wages / Sales6.7224.8331.09
Growth RatesGo to top of page
Growth Rates
 31/12/200231/12/200131/12/2000
Turnover Growth (%)-6.6213.641.54
Export Growth (%)807.07-88.343.24
Directors Go to top of page
Company Director
Name:SACHS Ilan
Date of Birth:31/03/1947
Born:TEL AVIV ISRAEL
Occupation / Function:Chairman
Report Generated: January 21, 2004 at GMT 15:23 ICC Information Ltd Go to top of page
 
   
 Home >  Refunds and Delivery >  About Us >  Companies House >  Site Map >  Privacy Policy >  Copyright Snoop4 2011 © SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment