OUR DATA IS UPDATED DAILY SNOOP ANONYMOUSLY PURCHASE SECURELY DOWNLOAD IMMEDIATELY
A - Z DIRECTORSA - Z COMPANIESFAQ & GLOSSARYCUSTOMER SERVICES & SUPPORT

Director ReportsCompany Reports
& Monitoring
Companies House
Filed Documents
FREE Directory Listing
& Business Websites
Discounts
Pricing & Accounts
Control Panel New SearchYour ArchiveYour AlertsLog In
Your Basket
0 ITEMS - £0.00
View Basket: CheckOut
 
Samples
International Report Type 3 Sample
Find an EU Company
European Reports
European Type 1
European Type 2
European Type 3
 
 
International Report Type 3
SOCIEDAD FICTICIA SA Reg Num A00000000
Country :- Spain
Credit DecisionGo to top of page
If you need to use a translation service, please click on the link below for a FREE translation.
Translate
Translate
SOCIEDAD FICTICIA SA VAT No. A00000000
Today's Credit limit:EUR 499441.06
Today's Score: 15/20
The figure stands for the insolvency risk. The grading system ranges from 0 to 20 (from the highest to the lowest credit risk).
Audit Qualification: FAVOURABLE (2002)
Score BandsScore Guide
1 to 6High risk.
7 to 12Average risk.
13 to 20Low risk.
Headlines
FINANCIAL SITUATION
Treasury9/9 Excellent
Balance sheet9/9 Excellent
Debt9/9 Nil
INCIDENTS
Commitments9/9 Respected
Incidents9/9 None or Negligible
PREVIOUS EXPERIENCE
Previous experience9/9 Very favourable
Comments
The sales of 19,547,919 Euros show a change of (90) % compared with 2001 . Between 2000 and 2001 , this change was 11 % .

Added value grew by (35) % compared with the previous year. Shareholders equity are 17,033,448 Euros for an indebtedness of 135,831 Euros .

. This result means growth of (100) % compared with the 2001
CCJ's and Legal Proceedings Go to top of page
 
Debts to Official Organizations: No incidents recorded
Affected by: No incidents recorded
Legal Actions:2 incidents recorded
Irrecoverable Credits with Official Organizations: No incidents recorded
Key FilingsGo to top of page
Date Description
03/04/2003Registration of accountsRegistration of accounts 2002 212124 MADRID
03/04/2003Registration of accountsRegistration of accounts 2001 212122 MADRID
02/02/2003AppointmentsAppointments 454545 MADRID
03/04/2002Registration of accountsRegistration of accounts 2000 212121 MADRID
03/04/2002Registration of accountsRegistration of accounts 1999 121212 MADRID
Company IdentificationGo to top of page
Company Identification
Previous Name:SOCIEDAD DE DEMOSTRACION SA
Previous Address:CALLECALLE JAPALI 33 MADRID
Trading Address:CALLECALLE VERSALLES 51 28022 MADRID
Telephone Number:91 - 9999999
Fax Number:91 - 8888888
Web Address:www.ficticia.com
Number of Employees:119
SIC Code:0100 - AGRICULTURA, GANADERIA, CAZA Y ACTIVIDADES DE LOS SERVICIOS
Bankers:POPULAR OP.MADRID
Auditors:
KPMG AUDITORES S.L.
Incorporation Date:11/09/1980
Date of Analysed Accounts:31/12/2002
Issued Capital:EUR 7843207.96
Company is:JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Principal Activities:1000000 - Ganaderia Independiente
Export Company:Yes
Import Company:Yes
OwnershipGo to top of page
Shareholders
 
Shareholder NameCIF Number / Country% HeldSourceInformation Date
DEMOSTRACION DEMOSTRACION IVAN100667231150F.PROPIAS07/11/2001
DEMOSTRACION DEMOSTRACION JOSE100667231325F.PROPIAS07/11/2001
DEMOSTRACION DEMOSTRACION JUAN1006672314F.PROPIAS07/11/2001
DEMOSTRACION DEMOSTRACION RUTH1006672312F.PROPIAS07/11/2001
All immediate subsidiaries
 
NameCIF Number / Country% HeldSourceInformation Date
VIAJES DEMOSTRACION SLB99999999100REG.MERCAN.22/01/1998
CATERING DE DEMOSTRACION SLB0000000030REG.MERCAN.31/12/1999
Detailed FinancialsGo to top of page
Profit and Loss Account
Date of Accounts31/12/200231/12/200131/12/2000
No of Months121212
CurrencyEURESPESP
Turnover19,547,919198,563,208179,543,958
Operating Profit---
Pre-Tax Profit---
Profit after Tax---
Financial Results---
Financial Income65,894447,868,000171,141,000
Other Operating Income65,987111,839,0006,855,909,000
Gains on Exchange2,59730,903,00055,296,000
Operating Expenses14,569,73230,025,022,00031,421,220,000
Other Operating Costs976,6992,083,022,0003,906,000,000
Interest Payable6,58454,638,00067,016,000
Exchange Losses98,73195,919,00033,049,000
Corporate Taxes052,455,00069,228,000
Other Taxes000
Variance in Provision for Current Assets025,546,00029,730,000
Variation in Financial Investment Provision017,964,00025,304,000
Extraordinary Charges8,537164,926,00086,706,000
Extraordinary Income62,314162,795,00043,926,000
Results of Extraordinary Activities---
Net Result---
Balance Sheet
Date of Accounts31/12/200231/12/200131/12/2000
No of Months121212
CurrencyEURESPESP
Establishment Expenses000
Intagible Fixed Assets0270,065,000190,426,000
Short Term Financial Assets17,115,228633,000828,000,000
Financial Assets01,913,206,0001,868,265,000
Tangible Assets5,9631,712,402,0003,047,823,000
Net Assets---
Current Assets17,163,3166,219,495,0007,982,682,000
Total Assets17,169,27910,115,168,00013,089,196,000
Creditors Amounts Falling Due Within One Year135,8317,198,200,0009,829,301,000
Trade Creditors01,178,894,0004,298,293,000
Debtors33,9753,876,656,0002,982,682,000
Financial Debts---
Long Term Trade Liabilities000
Total Long Term Liabilities00198,340,000
Total Liabilities17,169,27910,115,168,00013,089,196,000
Short Term Provisions for Liabilities and Expenses000
Provisions for Liabilities and Expenses053,628,00056,850,000
Shareholders Funds17,033,4482,863,340,0003,004,705,000
Short Term Owners Equity000
Owners Equity000
Reserves and Results from Previous Years---
Deferred Expenses000
Not Paid in Shareholder Capital000
Own Shares for Change in Capital000
Deferred Income000
Accrual and Deferred Incomes0142,658,0000
Stock02,320,196,0002,971,382,000
Cash14,11319,976,0001,200,618,000
Prepaid Expenses and Accrued Income02,034,0000
Dividends000
Other Non Trade Payables2,9712,179,950,0001,980,398,000
Account Notes
Date of Accounts31/12/200231/12/200131/12/2000
No of Months121212
CurrencyEURESPESP
Employees Remuneration4,080,391649,391,000873,000,000
Due from Shareholders for Uncalled Capital000
Tangible Fixed Assets5,9633,895,673,0005,106,514,000
Called Up Share Capital000
Share Premium Account---
Depreciation3,597277,897,000290,544,000
Detailed Ratios - Sector ComparisonsGo to top of page
Detailed Ratios and Sector Comparisons
This comparison is based upon the results of 46 companies in the industrial sector:
10 - EXTRACCION Y AGLOMERACION DE ANTRACITA, HULLA, LIGNITO Y TURBA10 - EXTRACCION Y AGLOMERACION DE ANTRACITA, HULLA, LIGNITO Y TURBA
 
The turnover of the company is 2.45% above the mean of the sector.
The company's added value was 20.74% s/ the production value, and 5.51% above the mean of the sector.
The company's own resources are 99.21%, 49.75% above the mean of the sector.
The company's outside resources are 0.79%, 49.75% below the mean of the sector.
Ratios Indicating Ability to Pay
No accounts filed.

Sector ComparisonIndustry Averages
 LowerMedianUpper
Payback Capacity0.160.280.47
Creditor Days---
Current Liquidity0.931.191.64
Acid Test0.050.180.45
Ratios Indicating Payment Profile
No accounts filed.

Sector ComparisonIndustry Averages
 LowerMedianUpper
Days Sales Outstanding (DSO)34.8266.4495.83
Working Capital-3.9615.3258.37
Working Capital less Cash-3.278.4598.70
Treasury-1883760-591870213540
Ratios Indicating Performance
No accounts filed.

Sector ComparisonIndustry Averages
 LowerMedianUpper
Value Added / Labour (Productivity)1.301.622.56
Loss after Tax / Total Assets (%) (Economic Profitability)0.451.315.02
Loss after Tax / Shareholders Equity (%) (Financial Profitability)1.726.9611.89
Financial Expenses / Sales (%)0.170.541.46
Ratios - Turnover
No accounts filed.

Sector ComparisonIndustry Averages
 LowerMedianUpper
Sales / Total Assets1.211.832.68
Ratios - Gearing
No accounts filed.

Sector ComparisonIndustry Averages
 LowerMedianUpper
Borrowing Ratio (Total Liabilities / Total Assets)40.6571.2183.33
Own / Permanent Funds61.0788.1299.10
Press Articles Go to top of page
05/05/1998LEVANTE LEGAL ANNOUNCELEGAL ANNOUNCE
LA JUNTA GRAL. DE ACCIONISTAS DE ESTA CIA. CELEBRADA EL DIA 2/04/98, HA ACOR
DADO AMPLIAR EL OBJETO SOCIAL, INCLUYENDO COMO NUEVA ACTIVIDAD LA DE PROMO
CION INMOBILIARIA, VENTA Y COMPRA DE FINCAS RUSTICAS Y URBANAS. COMPRA Y VEN
TA DE ACCIONES DE SDADES. CON IDENTICO OBJETO SOCIAL.
23/12/1997CINCO DIAS SUBSIDIARIES INFORMATIONSUBSIDIARIES INFORMATION
ESTA SDAD., DEDICADA AL TRANSPORTE AEREO, SE HA HECHO CON EL 100% DEL CAPI
TAL DE VIAJES DEMOSTRACION, SL. SE DESCONOCE EL PRECIO POR EL HA SIDO COMPRA
DA ESTA AGENCIA DE VIAJES, AUNQUE LA SUSPENSION DE PAGOS QUE ARRASTRA DESDE
EL PASADO MES DE SEPTIEMBRE, HA REDUCIDO CONSIDERABLEMENTE SU VALOR. SOCIE
DAD FICTICIA DEBERA REALIZAR UNA INYECCION DE CAPITAL EN LA SDAD. ADQUIRIDA
PARA HACERLA SALIR DE LA SUSPENSION DE PAGOS, Y HACERLA VOLVER A LOS NUMEROS
NEGROS.
Growth RatesGo to top of page
Growth Rates
 1yr2yr3yr
Sales (%)-90.1610.59-9.59
Directors Go to top of page
Company Director
DEMOSTRACION DEMOSTRACION IVAN
Appointment Date: 02/02/2003
Occupation: CHAIRMAN
Company Director
DEMOSTRACION DEMOSTRACION RUTH
Appointment Date: 20/12/1993
Occupation: GENERAL MANAGER
Company Director
DEMOSTRACION DEMOSTRACION JUAN
Appointment Date: 01/01/2000
Occupation: MANAGER
Company Director
DEMOSTRACION DEMOSTRACION JOSE
Appointment Date: 30/03/1994
Occupation: ADMINISTRATOR
Company Director
DEMOSTRACION DEMOSTRACION PEDRO
Appointment Date: 04/12/2003
Occupation: BOARD MEMBER
Report Generated: January 02, 2004 at GMT 15:35 ICC Information Ltd Go to top of page
 
   
 Home >  Refunds and Delivery >  About Us >  Companies House >  Site Map >  Privacy Policy >  Copyright Snoop4 2011 SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment